Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Thrissur corporation Mayor,Deputy mayor & ward members details with address and mobile numbers.


Mayor   :                            AJITHA JAYARAJAN
Deputy Mayor   :               VARGHESE KANDAMKULATHY
                                 

Standing Committee Members‍
Finance Standing Committee
1 .           VARGHESE KANDAMKULATHY   Chairman‍
2 .           ADV SUBI BABU                              Member‍
3 .           BEENA MURALI                               Member‍
4 .           RAJAN J PALLAN                             Member‍
5 .           M S SAMPOORNA                            Member‍
6 .           SHEEBA PAULSON                           Member‍

Development Standing Committee
1 .           AJITHA VIJAYAN                           Chairman‍
2 .           ADVT V K SURESHKUMAR          Member‍
3 .           GEETHA B                                         Member‍
4 .           SHEEBA BABU                                Member‍
5 .           SHOMY FRANCIS                           Member‍
6 .           PAULY C P                                        Member‍
7 .           POORNIMA SURESH                      Member‍

Welfare Standing Committee
1 .           JACOB PULIKOTTIL                     Chairman‍
2 .           JOHN DANIEL                                 Member‍
3 .           SASIDHARAN M N                         Member‍
4 .           BINDHU KUTTAN                           Member‍
5 .           VINSHY ARUNKUMAR                 Member‍
6 .           GREESHMA AJAYGHOSH               Member‍
7 .           FRANCIS CHALISSERY                  Member‍

Health Standing Committee
1 .           M L ROSY                                         Chairman‍
2 .           BYJU K V                                            Member‍
3 .           PREMAKUMARAN                           Member‍
4 .           K MAHESH                                         Member‍
5 .           SATHEESH CHANDRAN                  Member‍
6 .           JAYA MUTHIPEEDIKA                      Member‍
7 .           SUNITHA VINOD                              Member‍

Public Works Standing Committee
1 .           ADV M P SRINIVASAN                  Chairman‍
2 .           V RAVUNNI                                        Member‍
3 .           JOHNY E D                                         Member‍
4 .           T R SANTHOSH                                 Member‍
5 .           SURESHINI SURESH                        Member‍
6 .           JYOTHILAKSHMI P C                      Member‍
7 .           ADV M K MUKUNDAN                    Member‍

Town Planning Standing Committee
1 .           M R ROSILY                                      Chairman‍
2 .           ANOOP K K                                       Member‍
3 .           BEENA P K                                         Member‍
4 .           RAPHY JOSE P (KUTTY RAPHY)    Member‍
5 .           SHEENA CHANDRAN                       Member‍
6 .           C B GEETHA                                       Member‍
7 .           A PRASAD                                          Member‍

Tax Appeal Standing Committee
1 .           P SUKUMARAN                                 Chairman‍
2 .           LALITHAMBIKA I                              Member‍
3 .           SANTHA K M                                       Member‍
4 .           RAJANI VIJAYAKUMAR                   Member‍
5 .           ANOOP DAVIS CADA                         Member‍
6 .           PRINCY RAJU                                      Member‍

Education & Sports Standing Committee
1 .           VALSALA BABURAJ                         Chairman‍
2 .           PRASEEJA GOPAKUMAR                 Member‍
3 .           P KRISHNANKUTTY MASTER        Member‍
4 .           ADV A S RAMADASAN                    Member‍
5 .           KAROLI JOSHWA                              Member‍
6 .           LALI JAMES                                        Member

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...