Sunday, November 6, 2011

Tamil Nadu Ministers list 2011, Tamil Nadu ministers list 2011, Tamil Nadu Ministers, Tamil Nadu Ministers and their port folios, Tamil Nadu Ministers and their departments, Tamil Nadu Ministers and their constituency, New Tamil Nadu Minsters list.



 Tamil Nadu Ministers list 2011, Tamil Nadu ministers list 2011, Tamil Nadu Ministers, Tamil Nadu Ministers and their port folios, Tamil Nadu Ministers and their departments, Tamil Nadu Ministers and their constituency, New Tamil Nadu Minsters list. 
Minister’s Name
Department
Description
Constituency
Ms.Jayalalitha
General Administration
Public, General Administration, Indian Administrative Service, Indian Police Service, Other All India Services, Prevention of Corruption, District Revenue Officers, Home, Police, Industries
SriRangam
O.Panneerselvam
Finance
Finance, Planning, Legislative Assembly and Elections.
Bodinayakanur
K.A.Sengottaiyan
Agriculture
Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Agro Service Cooperatives, Horticulture, Sugarcane Cess, Sugarcane Development and Waste Land Development.
Gobichettipalayam
Natham R.Viswanathan
Electricity, Prohibition and Excise
Electricity, Non-Conventional Energy Development, Personnel and Administrative Reforms.
Natham
K.P.Munusamy
Municipal Administration, Rural Development
Municipal Administration, Rural Development, Panchayats and Panchayat Unions, Poverty Alleviation Programmes, Rural Indebtedness, Urban and Rural Water Supply.
Krishnagiri
C. Shanmugavelu
Industries
Industries development
Madathukulam
R.Vaithilingam
Housing and Urban Development
Revenue, District Revenue Establishment, Deputy Collectors, Prisons, Weights and Measures, Debt Relief including legislation on Money lending, Chits and Registration of Companies, Housing, Rural Housing, Housing Development
Orathanadu
S.S.KrishnamoorthyBudhichandhiran from July 4-2011
Food
Food, Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection and Price Control.
Kalasapakkam
C.Karuppasamy
Animal Husbandary
Animal Husbandry.
Sankarankovil (SC)
P.Palaniappan
Higher Education
Higher Education including Technical Education, Electronics, Science and Technology, Mines and Minerals.
Pappireddippatti
C.Ve.Shanmugam
School Education
School Education and Archaeology
Villupuram
Sellur K.Raju
Cooperation
Cooperation, Statistics and Ex-Servicemen Welfare
Madurai West
K.T.Pachamal
Forests
Forests and Cinchona
Kanniyakumari
I K.Palanisamy
Highways and Minor Ports
Highways and Ports.
Edappadi
N.R.Sivapathi
Sports and Youth Welfare
Sports and Youth Welfare, Environment and Pollution Control and Wakfs
Musiri
Dr.V.S.vijay
Health
Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare
Vellore
S.T.Chellapandian
Labour
Labour, Population, Employment and Training, Steel Control and Newsprint Control, Census and Urban and Rural Employment.
Thoothukkudi
G.Senthamizhan
Information,Law, Courts and Prisons(from July 4-2011)
Information, Film Technology and Cinematograph Act, Stationery and Printing and Government Press, Town Planning, Urban Development and Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority and Law, Courts and Prisons
Saidapet
S.Gokila IndiraS.S.Krishnamoorthy from July 4-2011
Commerical Taxes and Registration
Commerical Taxes and Registration
Anna Nagar (Chennai)
Selvi Ramajayam
Social Welfare
Social Welfare including Women’s and Children’s Welfare, Nutritious Noon Meal, Welfare of the Disabled, Orphanages and Correctional Administration, Integrated Child Development and Beggar Homes.
Bhuvanagiri
B.V.Ramanaa
Handlooms and Textiles
Handlooms and Textiles
Thiruvallur
S.P.Shanmuganathan
Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
(HR & CE).
Srivaikuntam
K.V.Ramalingam
Public Works
Public Works.
Erode (West)
S.P.Velumani
Special Programme Implementation
Special Programme Implementation
Thondamuthur
(T.K.M.Chinnayya)Mohammad John from June 30-2011
Backward Classes
Backward Classes, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities, Overseas Indians, Refugees and Evacuees
Tambaram (Chennai)
M.C.Sampath
Rural Industries
Rural Industries including Cottage Industries and Small Industries.
Cuddalore
P.Thangamani
Revenue
Revenue, District Revenue Establishment, Deputy Collectors, Prisons, Weights and Measures, Debt Relief including legislation on Money lending, Chits and Registration of Companies, Housing, Rural Housing, Housing Development
Kumarapalayam

R.B.Udhayakumar
Information and Technology
Information and Technology(Electronics,Softwares)
Sattur
N.Subramanian
Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare
Adi Dravidar Welfare, Hill Tribes and Bonded Labour
Gandharvakottai(SC)
V.Senthil Balaji
Transport
Transport, Nationalised Transport, Motor Vehicles Act
Karur
N.Mariyam Pichai(died)T.K.M.Chinnayyafrom June 30-2011
Environment
Sports and Youth Welfare, Environment and Pollution Control and Wakfs
Tiruchirappalli (West)
K.A.Jayapal
Fisheries
Fisheries and Fisheries Development Corporation
Nagapattinam
E.Subaya Senthoor Pandiyanfrom July 4-2011
Khadi and Village Industries department
Khadi and Village Industries development
Ambasamudram
Budhichandhiran S.Gokila  Indira from July 4-2011
Tourism
Tourism, Tourism Development Corporation and Registration and Stamp Act
Udhagamandalam


1 comment:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...